Species: Attalea butyracea

Synonyms

Scheelea zonensis,

 

Family: Lifeform: Dispersal Modes: 4-letter Code 6-letter Code
Arecaceae UNDERSTORY MAMMAL ATAB SCH1ZO
Available Images:
(click on an image to see the high resolution image)