Photo of the Week

Edgardo Ochoa, 2005

Photographer: Edgardo Ochoa

Location: Archipielago de Las Perlas

Year: 2005

Common name: Trambollin

Scientific name: Acanthemblemaria hancocki

Trambollin fish inside a coral Pavona

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version