Photo of the Week

Christian Ziegler, 2001

Photographer: Christian Ziegler

Location: Bocas del Toro

Year: 2001

Common name: Spearnosed bats

Scientific name: Phyllostomus hastatus

A group of greater spearnosed bats

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version