Photo of the Week

Alexander T. Baugh, 2006

Photographer: Alexander T. Baugh

Location: Ocelot Pond

Year: 2006

Common name: Red-eyed tree frog

Scientific Name: Agalychnis callidryas

A metamorphic red-eyed tree frog

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version