Photo of the Week

Alexander T. Baugh, 2006

Photographer: Alexander T. Baugh

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2006

Scientific Name: Bufo typhonius or Rhinella alata

Common Name: forest toad

Description: This is an especially attractive specimen.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version