Photo of the Week

Christian Gelpke, 2005

Photographer: Christian Gelpke

Location: Donato trail, Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2005

Scientific name: Pulsatrix perspicillata

Common name: Spectacled Owl / Buho de Anteojos

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version