Photo of the Week

Edgardo Ochoa, 2004

Photographer: Edgardo Ochoa

Location: Coiba

Year: 2004

Common name: hawk fish

Scientific name: Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus

Cirrhitichthys oxycephalus o Halconcito (hawk fish) in Coiba.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version