Photo of the Week

Nefertaris Daguerre, 2011

Photographer: Nefertaris Daguerre

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2011

Common name: White-whiskered Puffbird

Scientific name: Malacoptila panamensis

Family: Bucconidae

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version