Photo of the Week

Jorge Morales, 2013

Photographer: Jorge Morales

Location: Galeta

Year: 2013

Common name: Three-toed sloths

Scientific name: Bradypus variegatus

A three-toed sloths going to Punta Galeta, STRI Panama.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version