Photo of the Week

Nefertaris Daguerre, 2009

Photographer: Nefertaris Daguerre

Location: San Miguelito - Panamá

Year: 2009

Common name: Loro moña amarilla

Scientific name: Amazona ochrocephala panamensis

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version