Photo of the Week

Betzi Perez-Ortega, 2009

Photographer: Betzi Perez-Ortega

Location: Archipielago de Las Perlas

Year: 2009

Common name: Humpback whale

Scientific name: Megaptera novaeangliae

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version