Photo of the Week

Juan I. Pérez, 2009

Photographer: Juan I. Pérez

Location: Las Cumbres

Year: 2009

An Owl between the leaves inside a Cacao tree.

Common name: Tropical Screech-Owl

Scientific name: Otus choliba

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version