Photo of the Week

Juan I. Pérez, 2009

Photographer: Juan I. Pérez

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2009

Scientific Name: Atta colombica

Common Name: Leaf cutter ants

Working as a group. Many leaf cutter ants working hard and taking leaves to their house.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version