Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2007

Common name: Mottled Owl

Scientific name: (Ciccaba virgata)

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version