Photo of the Week

Peter Brumvig, 2008

Photographer: Peter Brumvig

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2008

Common name: Silver Argiope.

Scientific name: Argiope argentata

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version