Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2008

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2008

Common name: Orange - chinned Parakeet

Scientific name: Brotogeris jugularis

This Orange-Chinned Parakeet was taken in a village near Gamboa.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version