Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2007

Common name: Araña sedas de oro.

Scientific name:
Nephila clavipes:

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version