Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2008

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2008

Common name: Red - tailed Squirrel

Scientific name: Sciurus granatensis



 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version