Photo of the Week

Inez Campbell, 2007

Photographer: Inez Campbell

Location: Punta Culebra

Year: 2007

Common name: Raccoon

Scientific name: Procyon cancrivorus

A group of raccoon are searching seed or food on the garden

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version