Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Cerro Cardenas

Year: 2007

Common name: Laughing Falcon

Scientific name: Herpetotheres cachinnaans

Taking near to Canal of Panama in Cerro Cardenas on December 2007

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version