Photo of the Week

Inez Campbell, 2007

Photographer: Inez Campbell

Location: Punta Culebra

Year: 2007

Common name: Raccoon

Scientific name: Procyon cancrivorus

Procyon cancrivorus represents a small population at Punta Culebra. In this picture, Meeka and Kimi arguing over food.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version