Photo of the Week

Juan I. Pérez, 2007

Photographer: Juan I. Pérez

Location: Las Cumbres

Year: 2007

Common name: Araña Panadera

Scientific name: Gasteracantha cancriformis amarilla

These spiders are very small, could be live between plants or the forest.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version