Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Pipeline Road

Year: 2007

A male of chalybura buffoni at Pipeline Road

Scientific name: Chalybura buffoni

Common name: White vented Plumeleteer




 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version