Photo of the Week

Christian Ziegler, 2004

Photographer: Christian Ziegler

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2004

Common name: Leaf-cutter Ants

Scientific name: Atta cephalotes

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version