Photo of the Week

Jade Rissanen, 2007

Photographer: Jade Rissanen

Location: Punta Culebra

Year: 2007

Scientific name: Milvago chimachima

Common name: Yellow headed caracara

In Punta Culebra, a Yellow headed caracara in a palm.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version