Photo of the Week

Jorge Moisés Herrera R., 2007

Photographer: Jorge Moisés Herrera R.

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2007

Scientific name: Turdus grayi

Common name: Casca

A turdus grayi on her nest

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version