Photo of the Week

Christian Ziegler, 2001

Photographer: Christian Ziegler

Location: Barro Colorado Island

Year: 2001

A Magic Web. Humming bird feeding at a flower

Common name: Hummingbird

Scientific name: Damophila julie panamensis

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version