Photo of the Week

Edgardo Ochoa, 2005

Photographer: Edgardo Ochoa

Location: Coiba

Year: 2005

Common name: Estrella de mar Corona de Espinas.

Scientific name: Acanthaster planci

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version