Photo of the Week

Alexander T. Baugh, 2006

Photographer: Alexander T. Baugh

Location: Gamboa

Year: 2006

Scientific Name: Genus Caiman crocodilus

Common Name: Common Caiman

Close-up of a young caiman's eye.

 
Photo ArchiveMore photos   ZoomEnlarge   PhotoDownload as a wallpaper   PrintPrinter friendly version